Privacy policy

 

This privacy policy explains how FCP Architects and Interior Designers Limited uses and protects information that you give FCP Architects and Interior Designers Limited when you use this website. FCP Architects and Interior Designers Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If you provide information by which you can be identified when using this website it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. FCP Architects and Interior Designers Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page, therefore from time to time you should check this page to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1 October 2014.

 

What we collect:

 

We may collect the following information:

  • Contact information including email address;

  • Anonymous website analytics statistics.

 

What we do with the information we gather

 

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping;

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
     

Security

 

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

Links to other websites
 

Our website may contain links to other websites. Once you have used those links to leave our site we do not have any control over that other website and, therefore, we cannot be held responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information

 

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. If no tick-box is present, then we will not use your information in that way without first obtaining your permission to do so.

  • We will not give your personal information to third parties unless we are required to do so by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

  • You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to FCP Architects and Interior Designers Limited at 5 Huntsworth Mews, London NW1 6DE, UK.

  • If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.